View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Mon Sep 16, 2019 3:28 pm



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 259 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 ... 13  Next
 Typos 
Author Message
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jul 14, 2011 9:25 pm
Posts: 1091
Post Re: Typos
Sometime this month is the plan.

_________________
Image


Fri Feb 22, 2013 12:47 am
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2010 12:49 pm
Posts: 2081
Post Re: Typos
Let's just say... I'm sure you'll be in for a fun weekend.


Fri Feb 22, 2013 12:57 am
Profile

Joined: Fri Dec 09, 2011 5:47 pm
Posts: 1513
Post Re: Typos
webguydan wrote:
Let's just say... I'm sure you'll be in for a fun weekend.

Where's the like button?!!!

_________________
XxDarthDexterxX wrote:
You deserve a cookie, and earn yourself one cookie point. :mrgreen:


Fri Feb 22, 2013 3:06 am
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jul 14, 2011 9:25 pm
Posts: 1091
Post Re: Typos
OMI GOD!!!!! Cant wait!!!!!!

_________________
Image


Fri Feb 22, 2013 4:13 am
Profile

Joined: Sat Nov 05, 2011 6:08 am
Posts: 27
Post Re: Typos
All I have to say in response is...bring back troop carriers for us dedicated high ranks that have given you all our money lol


Fri Feb 22, 2013 4:37 am
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 14, 2012 8:35 am
Posts: 1267
Post Re: Typos
negron wrote:
All I have to say in response is...bring back troop carriers for us dedicated high ranks that have given you all our money lol


get up to date :P , Maude has already said dan will work on that issue after legion missions are complete


Fri Feb 22, 2013 5:17 am
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 02, 2011 7:05 am
Posts: 2794
Post Re: Typos
Illegal Excavation
Secure Surrounding Space
Rewards: 2(on completion)

You only get 1 on completion, I assume this is a typo because getting 2 rewards would be freaking awesome.

_________________
Image
Image
Treeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
That's meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee


Fri Feb 22, 2013 9:27 am
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2010 12:49 pm
Posts: 2081
Post Re: Typos
Correct - fixed.


Fri Feb 22, 2013 9:30 am
Profile

Joined: Wed Oct 24, 2012 5:30 pm
Posts: 903
Post Re: Typos
I've noticed under the advanced armor research tier it shows as " Next Tier" instead of saying what it is.
Image

_________________
Image ImageClick banner to join legion


Sun Feb 24, 2013 1:02 am
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 02, 2011 7:05 am
Posts: 2794
Post Re: Typos
Spaceman wrote:
I've noticed under the advanced armor research tier it shows as " Next Tier" instead of saying what it is.
Image

This isn't a typo.
There is no hull module for Advanced Armor

_________________
Image
Image
Treeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
That's meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee


Sun Feb 24, 2013 2:19 am
Profile

Joined: Wed Oct 24, 2012 5:30 pm
Posts: 903
Post Re: Typos
Tree7304 wrote:
Spaceman wrote:
I've noticed under the advanced armor research tier it shows as " Next Tier" instead of saying what it is.
Image

This isn't a typo.
There is no hull module for Advanced Armor


oh yeah i just noticed that, why even have it there then ?
and titanium plating has 3 tiers how come it only shows as 2 on the research screen ?

_________________
Image ImageClick banner to join legion


Sun Feb 24, 2013 2:26 am
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 02, 2011 7:05 am
Posts: 2794
Post Re: Typos
Spaceman wrote:
oh yeah i just noticed that, why even have it there then ?
and titanium plating has 3 tiers how come it only shows as 2 on the research screen ?

Idk, go ask someone 1500 ranks lower than me ;)

_________________
Image
Image
Treeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
That's meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee


Sun Feb 24, 2013 2:32 am
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Tue Apr 17, 2012 12:11 am
Posts: 5495
Location: Alpha Legion 100
Post Re: Typos
Spaceman wrote:
Tree7304 wrote:
Spaceman wrote:
I've noticed under the advanced armor research tier it shows as " Next Tier" instead of saying what it is.
Image

This isn't a typo.
There is no hull module for Advanced Armor


oh yeah i just noticed that, why even have it there then ?
and titanium plating has 3 tiers how come it only shows as 2 on the research screen ?

don't you start off with normal titanium plating without having to research it?

_________________
Creator of Alpha Legion 100, The Robot Alliance, Galactic Historian Society, Galactic Entertainment Center, The Guidebook, and Fan-Forums. 2012 Player Of The Year. The Artists' Guild Member.


Sun Feb 24, 2013 2:44 am
Profile WWW

Joined: Tue May 15, 2012 5:20 pm
Posts: 829
Location: Texas
Post Re: Typos
Spaceman wrote:
Tree7304 wrote:
Spaceman wrote:
I've noticed under the advanced armor research tier it shows as " Next Tier" instead of saying what it is.
Image

This isn't a typo.
There is no hull module for Advanced Armor


oh yeah i just noticed that, why even have it there then ?
and titanium plating has 3 tiers how come it only shows as 2 on the research screen ?

As Varunjit above me said, you start out with Titanium Plating. Researching "Advanced Armor" allows you to research "Titanium Improvements", which is the, *cough* next tier.
That being said, I understand your confusion. I was a little confused about that at first about that as well. I figured it out after a few seconds though.

_________________
Image
These are not the droids you're looking for....


Sun Feb 24, 2013 3:02 am
Profile WWW
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 17, 2010 11:45 am
Posts: 778
Post Re: Typos
The Tribute Cache compensation artifact for the Daylight Savings bug says it grants three hours of planetary production, but it only provides two hours of production.

I'm not sure if that's a typo or a bug. :P

_________________
"Anyone without a sense of humour is truly at the mercy of the rest of us."

My folding@home stats :)
Image


Sun Mar 10, 2013 11:19 am
Profile

Joined: Tue Nov 02, 2010 12:32 am
Posts: 4524
Post Re: Typos
"Breaching the Compound" description:

your timing*
"Warden's" should just be "Warden"; "Warden has" makes it present tense, "Warden" would keep it past tense, like the rest of the sentence.


Mon Mar 11, 2013 11:46 am
Profile

Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2012 11:42 am
Posts: 779
Post Re: Typos
FerrusManus wrote:
"Breaching the Compound" description:

your timing*
"Warden's" should just be "Warden"; "Warden has" makes it present tense, "Warden" would keep it past tense, like the rest of the sentence.


+ 1

_________________
Image


Mon Mar 11, 2013 2:04 pm
Profile
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2010 12:49 pm
Posts: 2081
Post Re: Typos
Got it! Thx.


Mon Mar 11, 2013 5:30 pm
Profile

Joined: Tue Dec 27, 2011 6:29 pm
Posts: 296
Post Re: Typos
Breaching the Compound grammar error (in description):
Quote:
If you're here to plunder the factory, however, you're timing couldn't be worse.


Should be YOUR.


Wed Mar 13, 2013 5:33 pm
Profile WWW
User avatar

Joined: Sat May 07, 2011 11:01 am
Posts: 5825
Location: Zolar
Post Re: Typos
You know. I'm so used to bad grammar on the internet I missed that one.

_________________
ImageImageImageImage


Wed Mar 13, 2013 6:55 pm
Profile WWW
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 259 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 ... 13  Next


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: